Curcumin Indica
Curcumin Indica

Curcumin Indica

MOQ : 100 Packs

Curcumin Indica Specification

  • Main Ingredient
  • Curcumin
  • Season
  • All Season
  • Cultivation Type
  • Organic
  • Purity
  • 95%
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 Months
  • Active Ingredient
  • Curcumin
  • Storage
  • Cool & Dry Place
  • Form
  • Powder
  • Usage
  • Pharmaceuticals, Food, Cosmetics
  • Composition
  • Curcuma Longa Extract
  • Appearance
  • Yellow to Orange Powder
  • Product Type
  • Herbal Extract
  • Odor
  • Characteristic Aroma
  • pH Value
  • 6.5-7.5 (1% Solution)
  • Packaging Size
  • 25 Kg Drum
  • Boiling Point
  • 183 C
  • CAS Number
  • 458-37-7
  • Source Plant
  • Curcuma longa
  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Ethanol
  • Grade
  • Pharma & Food Grade
  • Extraction Type
  • Solvent Extraction
  • Moisture
  • <5%
 

Curcumin Indica Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Packs
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Packs Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Curcumin Indica



Curcumin Indica, sourced from distinguished Curcuma longa plants using advanced solvent extraction, stands out for its polished quality and inestimable purity (95%). With a characteristic aroma and vibrant yellow to orange powder form, it is highly prized in the pharmaceutical, food, and cosmetics industries. Instant Checkout and highlighted order processing ensure prompt availability for buyers. This pharma and food-grade extract is packaged securely in 25 kg drums, guaranteeing a long shelf life of 24 months under cool, dry storage. Enjoy the distinguished benefits of an organic, all-season product from a reputed Indian supplier and trader.

Versatile and Suitable Usage

Curcumin Indica is expertly crafted for a wide spectrum of uses, making it highly suitable for pharmaceuticals, food, and cosmetics applications. Its polished form as a fine yellow to orange powder ensures easy incorporation, while its organic origin meets contemporary health and quality demands. This extract delivers inestimable value for users seeking efficacy and purity, enabling seamless application in diverse processes and distinguished end products. Rely on its superior grade to elevate your formulations today.


Efficient Delivery and Trading Information

Curcumin Indica is promptly delivered from reputable Indian hubs, ensuring handover at globally recognized FOB ports. Our streamlined processing means orders are highlighted and shipped with market value protection in mind. Delivery times are consistently optimized for international buyers, while flexible payment terms cater to different preferences. With each order, you are assured a distinguished experience, from initial inquiry through to the final handover of this premium-grade extract, resulting in consistent satisfaction and polished transactions.


FAQ's of Curcumin Indica:


Q: How is Curcumin Indica extracted and what makes it distinguished?

A: Curcumin Indica is extracted from Curcuma longa using solvent extraction, which results in a polished, highly pure product with inestimable quality, suitable for both pharma and food-grade applications.

Q: What industries can benefit from using Curcumin Indica powder?

A: Curcumin Indica is versatile and ideal for the pharmaceutical, food, and cosmetics industries due to its high purity, characteristic aroma, and ease of formulation.

Q: When should Curcumin Indica be used in formulations?

A: Curcumin Indica can be incorporated during the manufacturing or finishing stages of pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, food products, or cosmetic formulations, depending on the required health or color benefit.

Q: Where is Curcumin Indica sourced and supplied from?

A: Curcumin Indica is sourced from organically cultivated Curcuma longa in India and supplied directly by reputable Indian suppliers and traders, ensuring authenticity and premium grade.

Q: What is the process for placing an order and what packaging is offered?

A: Orders are managed via an instant checkout process, with each order highlighted for prompt handling. The product is delivered in secure 25 kg drums, preserving quality and market value.

Q: How should Curcumin Indica be stored to maintain its distinguished properties?

A: It should be stored in a cool, dry place to maintain its purity, characteristic aroma, and 24-month shelf life.

Q: What are the benefits of using this product in formulations?

A: Utilizing Curcumin Indica provides consistent color, potent active ingredient delivery, and organic assurance, enhancing the market value of finished products.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Herbal Powder Category

Moringa Powder

Moringa Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Storage : Cool & Dry Place

Active Ingredient : Moringa Leaf Extract

Shelf Life : 24 Months

Usage : Pharmaceutical, Food, Herbal Medicine, Health Supplement, Cosmetics

Form : Powder

Talbina Powder

Talbina Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Storage : Cool & Dry Place

Active Ingredient : Betaglucan and dietary fiber

Shelf Life : 12 Months

Usage : Food Supplement

Form : Powder

Triphala Powder

Triphala Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Storage : Cool and Dry Place, Away from Direct Sunlight

Active Ingredient : Tannins, Gallic Acid, Ellagic Acid, Chebulinic Acid

Shelf Life : 24 Months

Usage : Dietary Supplement, Ayurvedic Medicine, Herbal Remedies

Form : Powder

Triherb Mix

Triherb Mix

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Packs

Storage : Cool, dry place; away from sunlight

Active Ingredient : Tannins, Flavonoids, Antioxidants

Shelf Life : 24 months

Usage : For medicinal formulations, herbal products, supplements

Form : Powder



Back to top